PDA

View Full Version : Need somene to code a dropdown menu in top menu ?



TCKP
12-05-2012, 11:58 AM
Need someone to code a dropdown menu in my top menu bar using the current design that I Have. All I need is the volusion dropdown menu working with my top nav menu bar in order for me to add, update or remove sub-categories.

Who can I hire to do this for me? or Who do you recommend me? for a affordable price..


Thanks!

‎wasserlogas
12-06-2012, 07:36 AM
Hi TCKP, I'd be happy to take a look at your website. Please PM.

TCKP
12-13-2012, 12:10 PM
Thanks wasserlogas. Someone did it for me already.